The Official Website of the
Hertfordshire & Borders Churches Football League

Fixtures & Results 2010-2011

Click on a result in the table below to see more details.

Division 1

Home / Away Christ Church Cornerstone Croxley Milton Keynes Potter St. Romans Stopsley Thorley Welwyn
Christ Church
Ware
  1 - 2 W - 0 4 - 0 2 - 2 5 - 1 15 - 0 4 - 0 3 - 1
Cornerstone
Alpha
0 - 2   4 - 0 3 - 2 3 - 3 3 - 1 6 - 0 W - 0 3 - 1
Croxley
Baptists
1 - 3 3 - 2   1 - 1 1 - 5 1 - 2 8 - 0 3 - 4 2 - 1
Milton Keynes
Churches
0 - 0 2 - 0 2 - 2   1 - 7 1 - 2 3 - 1 7 - 0 2 - 1
Potter Street
Baptists
1 - 1 0 - 0 2 - 2 6 - 0   4 - 1 9 - 0 5 - 0 4 - 2
St. Albans
Romans
1 - 4 1 - 4 1 - 2 0 - 0 0 - 2   5 - 0 3 - 1 2 - 2
Stopsley
Baptists
2 - 8 0 - 8 0 - 6 0 - 5 0 - 11 0 - W   4 - 9 0 - 10
Thorley
St. James
0 - 4 4 - 8 1 - 3 1 - 1 0 - 6 1 - 1 W - 0   0 - 1
Welwyn
St. Mary's
1 - 3 0 - 5 2 - 2 3 - 2 0 - 7 0 - 2 4 - 0 4 - 0  

Division 2

Home / Away Christ Church C.Stone Omega Hemel Army Kings Sport N.Church Romans St. Georges Soul Survivor 3 Churches Welwyn
Christ Church res.
Ware
  3 - 2 2 - 4 6 - 0 4 - 0 2 - 1 1 - 5 W - 0 2 - 0 3 - 1
Cornerstone
Omega
1 - 3   2 - 4 6 - 2 4 - 3 2 - 2 2 - 4 6 - 1 3 - 6 3 - 1
Hemel
Army
2 - 2 6 - 2   2 - 2 5 - 1 4 - 2 2 - 2 2 - 1 1 - 5 1 - 2
Kings
Sport
9 - 0 2 - 0 3 - 1   1 - 1 1 - 2 3 - 0 7 - 4 2 - 0 3 - 1
Northchurch
Baptists
3 - 5 1 - 2 0 - 7 1 - 3   4 - 2 0 - 5 0 - 6 1 - 6 2 - 1
St. Albans
Romans res.
6 - 5 0 - 4 0 - 7 3 - 6 5 - 2   0 - 0 0 - 2 2 - 1 2 - 4
St. Georges
(Hemel)
2 - 3 6 - 0 1 - 4 0 - 2 5 - 4 2 - 1   2 - 3 4 - 1 2 - 2
Soul Survivor
Watford
1 - 2 2 - 3 0 - W 2 - 3 3 - 3 7 - 2 1 - 6   1 - 12 4 - 2
Three
Churches
1 - 1 7 - 3 3 - 1 5 - 1 1 - 3 8 - 0 2 - 1 4 - 0   6 - 0
Welwyn
St. Mary's res.
2 - 2 2 - 3 4 - 6 3 - 5 3 - 1 2 - 5 2 - 3 2 - 1 1 - 2  

League results for 11th September 2010

Division 1

Romans 5
(2)
0
(0)
Stopsley
Paul Doonan (2)
Praveen Selvarajah (2)
Nick Whitehouse
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
Rob Lamarr
Croxley 1
(0)
5
(3)
Potter Street
Gary Cox Steve Cody (2)
Andy Martin (2)
Ashley Alderson
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-
Christ Church 3
(2)
1
(0)
Welwyn
Fraser Higgs (2)
Curt Allen
Alistair Vince
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Carter
Cautions:
-
Thorley 1
(1)
1
(0)
Milton Keynes
John-Paul Healey Kieran Payne
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Illott
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Christ Church res. 2
(1)
1
(1)
Romans res.
Connor Acers
Danny Band
Florjan Belegu
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Welwyn res. 2
(1)
1
(1)
Soul Survivor
Rich McIntyre (2) Simon Nicholls
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-
Hemel Army 5
(3)
1
(0)
Northchurch
Matt Honey (2)
Connor Deadman
Sean Foster
Sam Toms
Jeff Raine
Cautions:
Gareth Clare
Referee:
K Hammond
Cautions:
Tony Sims

League results for 18th September 2010

Division 1

Alpha 3
(0)
1
(1)
Romans
Dex Dowse (2)
Adam Pennington
Kieran Forde
Cautions:
-
Referee:
I Marsh
Cautions:
-
Stopsley 0
(0)
6
(2)
Croxley
- Joe Blackwell (2)
Paul Anderson (pen)
Gary Cox
Tim Crosby
James O'Connell
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
Ollie Clark
Potter Street 1
(0)
1
(1)
Christ Church
Sam Knott Alex Connolly
Cautions:
Andy Clark, Michael Cowley
Andy Martin, Lloyd Osagie
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-
Welwyn 4
(2)
0
(0)
Thorley
Michael Chehade
Luke Devine
Jimmy Irving
Tom Irving
-
Cautions:
Alex Scholes, Chris Truman
Referee:
P Carter
Cautions:
Rob Hopkins

Division 2

Romans res. 5
(0)
2
(0)
Northchurch
Niall Carolan (4)
Tom Cahill
George France
Matt Penn
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
Mark Setterfield
Omega 1
(1)
3
(0)
Christ Church res.
Tristan Foreman Eden Chieza
Mitch Killingback
Paul Liddiard
Cautions:
Adam Presland
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-
Soul Survivor 1
(1)
12
(6)
Three Churches
A Shaw Nick Goodwin (4)
Brett Dunlop (3)
Adam Gandon (2)
Jack Burrow
Steve Comer
Joe Ryan
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Wade
Cautions:
-
Kings Sports 3
(3)
1
(0)
Welwyn res.
Robbie Brown
Adam Kirby
Wayne Mardel
Joe Davis
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
-
Hemel Army 2
(2)
2
(1)
St. Georges
Paul Shelock (2) Sam Bickerstaff
Robert Senior
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-

League results for 25th September 2010

Division 1

Potter Street 4
(2)
1
(0)
Romans
Sam Knott (2)
Dan Crook (pen)
Darran Griffiths
Steve Harris
Cautions:
Sam Knott
Referee:
D Ilott
Cautions:
-
Welwyn 2
(0)
2
(2)
Croxley
Kelvin Findlay (2) Gary Cox
Chris Hibberd
Cautions:
-
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-
Milton Keynes 0
(0)
0
(0)
Christ Church
- -
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Stopsley 0
(0)
8
(3)
Alpha
- Adam Pennington (3)
Oz Power (2)
Matt Endersby
Dave Hollands
LLoyd Taylor
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Romans res. 2
(0)
1
(1)
Three Churches
Florjan Belegu (2) Mitch Hills
Cautions:
James Prashan
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
Jack Burrow
Omega 3
(0)
1
(1)
Welwyn res.
Adam Presland
Mick Simpson
Steve Whitmarsh
Manjit Virdee
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Simmons
Cautions:
-
Soul Survivor 1
(1)
6
(3)
St. Georges
Andy Shaw Ben Follett (2)
Rodney Joseph (2)
Jason Hobbs
Own goal
Cautions:
Andy Shaw
Referee:
J Janaway
Cautions:
Peter Hills, Josh Cresswell
Northchurch 3
(1)
5
(4)
Christ Church res.
Matt Penn
Mark Setterfield
Matt Whitton
Danny Band (2 (1pen))
Adam Broomhead
Paul Liddiard
Rob Masalanka
Cautions:
Mark Setterfield, Lee Setterfield,
Malcolm Densley
Referee:
K Hammond
Cautions:
Dean Filler, Keith Willis
Hemel Army 2
(1)
2
(0)
Kings Sports
Luke Deadman
Sean Foster
Jason Brownhill
Martin Sheridan
Cautions:
Terry Hall
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-

League results for 2nd October 2010

Division 1

Romans 2
(0)
2
(2)
Welwyn
Paul Doonan (2) Tom Irving (2)
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-
Alpha 3
(1)
3
(3)
Potter Street
Brian Challis (3) Sam Knott (2)
Steve Cody
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Welwyn res. 2
(1)
5
(1)
Romans res.
Ollie Harper
Dan Cooper
Florjan Belegu (2)
David Craddock
Jamie Gunson
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Ilott
Cautions:
-
St. Georges 6
(4)
0
(0)
Omega
Alex Bickerstaff (2)
Jason Hobbs (2)
Andrew Bunyon
Ben Follett
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
Kings Sports 7
(3)
4
(3)
Soul Survivor
Adam Kirby (4)
Steve Clark (2)
Ben Cutting
Adrian Gordon (2)
Andy Hawkings
Andy Shaw
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-
Three Churches 1
(0)
3
(1)
Northchurch
Simon Smith Daniel Christopher
Matt Penn
Tony Sims
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
Lee Setterfield, Mark Setterfield
Christ Church res. 2
(2)
4
(2)
Hemel Army
Eden Chieza
Own goal
Luke Deadman (2)
Paul Shelock
Sam Toms
Cautions:
-
Referee:
T Westwood
Cautions:
-

League results for 9th October 2010

Division 1

Croxley 1
(1)
1
(0)
Milton Keynes
Iain Wintour Kieran Payne
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
Adam Cowdrill

Division 2

St. Georges 0
(0)
2
(0)
Kings Sports
- Adam Kirby
Jack Taylor
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Natale
Cautions:
-

League results for 16th October 2010

Division 1

Milton Keynes 1
(0)
2
(1)
Romans
Mark Nicholls Ian Smith
Own goal
Cautions:
John Blythe
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
Glenn Evans
Thorley 1
(0)
3
(2)
Croxley
Gary Miller Gary Cox (2)
Warran White
Cautions:
Reece Kephalas, Tim Martin
Referee:
A Jamieson
Cautions:
-
Welwyn 0
(0)
5
(2)
Alpha
- Mick Simpson (3)
Aaron Hubter
Oz Power
Cautions:
Alex Scholes
Referee:
D Ilott
Cautions:
-
Potter Street 9
(4)
0
(0)
Stopsley
Ashley Alderson (3)
Dan Crook (3)
Dalton Chamberlain
Michael Cowley
Adam Dunigan
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
Sam Zsule

Division 2

Romans res. 0
(0)
0
(0)
St. Georges
- -
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-
Omega 6
(3)
2
(2)
Kings Sports
Carl Dudley (3)
David Neale
Steve Whitmarsh
Andy Winter
Ben Cutting
Adam Kirby
Cautions:
Tristan Foreman
Referee:
T Westwood
Cautions:
-
Northchurch 2
(1)
1
(0)
Welwyn res.
Dan Christopher
Owen Vloothuis
James Brown
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
-
Christ Church res. 2
(1)
0
(0)
Three Churches
Adam Broomhead
Paul Liddiard
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
Nick Goodwin
Hemel Army 2
(0)
1
(0)
Soul Survivor
Sean Foster
Matt Honey
Andy Shaw
Cautions:
Matt Honey
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-

League results for 23rd October 2010

Division 1

Romans 3
(1)
1
(0)
Thorley
Alex Pacey
Praveen Selvarajah
Nick Whitehouse
Ant Healey
Cautions:
Alex Pacey
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
Croxley 1
(1)
3
(1)
Christ Church
Iain Wintour Fraser Higgs
Louis Riddle
Jamie Sweeney
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
Louis Riddle, Steve Casha
Alpha 3
(2)
2
(1)
Milton Keynes
Lloyd Taylor (2)
Steve Teale
Mark Nicholls (2)
Cautions:
Rob Yates
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Peter Sparrow
Stopsley 0
(0)
10
(4)
Welwyn
- Luke Devine (3)
Tom Irving (3)
Simon Skeggs (2 (1 pen))
Jim Irving
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Simmons
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Kings Sports 1
(1)
2
(2)
Romans res.
Steve Clark Zac Egau
Massimo Federici
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Soul Survivor 2
(2)
3
(1)
Omega
Ant Gilbert
Andy Hawkings
Carl Dudley
James King
Dean Shakespeare
Cautions:
Adam Hancock, Paul Savina
Referee:
K Hammond
Cautions:
Tristan Foreman, Dean Shakespeare
St. Georges 5
(1)
4
(0)
Northchurch
John Cox (2)
Rodney Joseph (2)
Alex Bickerstaff
Jeff Raine (2)
Matt Penn
Matt Whitton
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Welwyn res. 2
(1)
2
(1)
Christ Church res.
Rich McIntyre (2) Paul Liddiard
Dale Walters
Cautions:
Rich McIntyre
Referee:
D Ilott
Cautions:
-
Three Churches 3
(1)
1
(1)
Hemel Army
Mike Dodd
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Pictor
Paul Shelock
Cautions:
Nathan Ayres, Brett Dunlop,
Mitch Pictor
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
Connor Deadman, Craig D'Souza,
Sean Foster

League results for 30th October 2010

Division 1

Thorley 0
(0)
1
(1)
Welwyn
- Jim Irving
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Hemel Army 6
(1)
2
(1)
Omega
Luke Deadman (2)
Matt Honey (2)
Sean Foster
Craig Holt
Rob Pikesley
Adam Presland
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-

League results for 6th November 2010

Division 2

Romans 0
(0)
2
(1)
Soul Survivor
- Andy Hawkings
Paul Salvino
Cautions:
James Prashan
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-
Christ Church res. 1
(1)
5
(2)
St. Georges
Dale Walters Alex Bickerstaff
Ben Follett
Jason Hobbs
Josh Hobbs
James Lee
Cautions:
Rob Boulton
Referee:
I Woollams
Cautions:
-
Three Churches 7
(4)
3
(3)
Omega
Mike Dodd (3)
Nick Goodwin (2)
Brett Dunlop
Mitch Hills
David Neale (2)
Tristan Foreman
Cautions:
-
Referee:
A Jamieson
Cautions:
David Neale, Luke Decker

League results for 13th November 2010

Division 1

Welwyn 1
(0)
3
(2)
Christ Church
Luke Devine Andy Porter (2)
Curt Allen
Cautions:
Simon Skeggs
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Steve Wansell
Stopsley 4
(2)
9
(5)
Thorley
Joe Carron
James McConnachie
Jack Newton
David Young
Reece Kephalas (4)
Ant Healey (2)
John-Paul Healey (2)
James Healey
Cautions:
Sam Zsule
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-
Potter Street 6
(3)
0
(0)
Milton Keynes
Dan Crook (3)
Steve Cody (2)
Sam Knott
-
Cautions:
Dalton Chamberlain, Dan Crook
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Omega 2
(1)
2
(1)
Romans res.
Carl Dudley
Adam Presland
Florjan Belegu (pen)
Niall Carolan
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Illot
Cautions:
-
Soul Survivor 3
(2)
3
(1)
Northchurch
Andy Hawkings
Paul Salvino
Warren Schmidt
Mark McLaughlin (2)
Matt Penn
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Miller
Cautions:
-
Kings Sports 9
(2)
0
(0)
Christ Church res.
Adam Kirby (6)
Wayne Mardel (2)
Jack Taylor
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-
St. Georges 4
(3)
1
(1)
Three Churches
Alex Bickerstaff
Josh Crosswell
Jason Hobbs
James Lee
Nick Goodwin
Cautions:
Chris Allgrove, Francis Karikari
Referee:
K Hammond
Cautions:
Brett Dunlop
Welwyn res. 4
(1)
6
(3)
Hemel Army
Joe Davis
Max Harper
Simon Huthinson
Alex Matheson
Connor Deadman (2)
Matt Honey (2)
Luke Deadman
Craig D'Souza
Cautions:
Steve Braine
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
Connor Deadman, Craig D'Souza

League results for 20th November 2010

Division 1

Croxley 3
(1)
2
(1)
Alpha
Nathan Ray
Warren White
Own goal
Brian Challis
Lloyd Taylor
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
Christ Church 15
(9)
0
(0)
Stopsley
Fraser Higgs (4)
Alex Connoly (3)
Dan Alton (2)
Adam Broomhead (2)
Elliot Sweeney (2)
Ewan Taylor-Gibson
Steve Wansell
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Ilott
Cautions:
Ben Jackson
Thorley 1
(1)
1
(1)
Romans
Reece Kephalas Matt Harrison
Cautions:
Nick Lines
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
Paul Doonan, Allan Gray
Milton Keynes 2
(1)
1
(0)
Welwyn
Mickey Barker
Ben Hogan
Alex Scholes
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Northchurch 1
(1)
2
(1)
Omega
Nick Hill James King
David Neale
Cautions:
Lee Setterfield
Referee:
J Janaway
Cautions:
Carl Dudley
Three Churches 5
(0)
1
(1)
Kings Sports
Mike Dodd (3)
Robert Bonfield
Callum McIvor
Adam Kirby
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Welwyn res. 2
(1)
3
(2)
St. Georges
Alex Mathieson
Max Harper
Sam Bickerstaff (2)
Alex Bickerstaff
Cautions:
-
Referee:
I Marsh
Cautions:
Josh Hobbs
Hemel Army 4
(3)
2
(0)
Romans res.
Connor Deadman
Sean Foster
Matt Honey
Paul Shelock
Zac Egau (2)
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
-
Christ Church res. W 0 Soul Survivor
Win by forfeit -

League results for 11th December 2010

Division 1

Welwyn 3
(1)
2
(2)
Milton Keynes
Paul Davies
Simon Skeggs
James Woodhall
Laurie Bernard
Jamie CP
Cautions:
Simon Skeggs
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-
Thorley 4
(2)
8
(3)
Alpha
James Healey (2)
Reece Kephalas (2)
Adam Pennington (3)
Bryan Challis (2)
Dave Hollands
Lloyd Taylor
Andy Yates
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Ilott
Cautions:
Dave Hollands
Stopsley 0 W Romans
- Win by forfeit

Division 2

Romans res. 6
(3)
5
(1)
Christ Church res.
Florjan Belegu (2)
Niall Carolan (2)
Luigi Federici
Own goal
Adam Broomhead (2)
Neil Cheek
Mitch Killingback
Matt Williamson
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Rob Rollinson
Omega 3
(3)
6
(3)
Three Churches
James King (2)
Dean Shakespeare
Mike Dodd (4)
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Hills
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
Simon Smith-
Soul Survivor 4
(1)
2
(1)
Welwyn res.
Ben Ford (2)
Andy Shaw
Glynn Trebble
Max Harper (2)
Cautions:
-
Referee:
J Janaway
Cautions:
-
Kings Sports 3
(1)
0
(0)
St. Georges
Ben Cutting (2)
Adam Kirby
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
Northchurch 0
(0)
7
(3)
Hemel Army
- Matt Honey (5)
Luke Deadman (2)
Cautions:
Martin Giles
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-

League results for 8th January 2011

Division 1

Alpha 6
(1)
0
(0)
Stopsley
Oz Power (2)
Dex Dowse
Adam Pennington
Mick Simpson
Lloyd Taylor
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
T Westwood
Cautions:
-
Thorley 0
(0)
6
(2)
Potter Street
- Steve Cody (2)
Dan Crook (2)
Dalton Chamberlain
Sam Knott
Cautions:
-
Referee:
A Jamieson
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Three Churches 8
(3)
0
(0)
Romans res.
Nick Goodwin (2)
Mitch Hills (2)
Robert Bonfield
Adam Gandon
Own goals (2)
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
I Woollams
Cautions:
-
Welwyn res. 2
(1)
3
(3)
Omega
Rob Eagle
Ollie Harper

Carl Dudley
James King
Steve Teale

Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
St. Georges 2
(0)
3
(0)
Soul Survivor
Jason Hobbs
Rodney Joseph
Ben Ford (2)
Andy Shaw
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-

League results for 15th January 2011

Division 1

Romans 1
(0)
4
(3)
Alpha
Kieran Forde Adam Pennington (2)
Mick Simpson
Lloyd Taylor
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
M Simpson
Milton Keynes 7
(3)
0
(0)
Thorley
Mark Nicholls (4)
Laurie Bernard
Ben Hogan
Steve Winchester
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Christ Church res. 4
(2)
0
(0)
Northchurch
Adam Broomhead (2)
Rob Rollinson
Luke Wilders
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Three Churches 6
(1)
0
(0)
Welwyn res.
Robert Bonfield (2)
Brett Dunlop
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Hills
Mitch Pictor
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
I Woollams
Cautions:
-

League results for 22nd January 2011

Division 1

Milton Keynes 3
(3)
1
(0)
Stopsley
Mark Nicholls (3) Louis Rust
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-
Romans 0
(0)
2
(1)
Potter Street
- Dan Crook
Sam Knott
Cautions:
-
Referee:
T Westwood
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Kings Sports 3
(1)
1
(1)
Hemel Army
Robbie Dumbrell (2)
Ben Cutting (pen)
Matt Honey
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Craig D'Souza

League results for 29th January 2011

Division 1

Croxley 1
(1)
2
(0)
Romans
Tim Crosby Paul Doonan
Glenn Evans
Cautions:
Adam Smith
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Three Churches 4
(3)
0
(0)
Soul Survivor
Jack Burrow
Nick Goodwin
Joe Ryan
Own goal
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Illott
Cautions:
-

League results for 5th February 2011

Division 1

Welwyn 0
(0)
2
(2)
Romans
- Kieran Forde (2)
Cautions:
-
Referee:
I Marsh
Cautions:
-
Milton Keynes 2
(1)
2
(2)
Croxley
Mickey Barker
Mark Nicholls
Gary Cox
James O'Connell
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Christ Church 4
(2)
0
(0)
Thorley
Fraser Higgs
Dan Oughton
Elliot Sweeney
Jamie Sweeney
-
Cautions:
Luke Woods
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-
Potter Street 0
(0)
0
(0)
Alpha
- -
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Omega 2
(0)
4
(2)
St. Georges
Adam Presland
James Sheren
Alex Bickerstaff (3)
Jason Hobbs
Cautions:
David Neale
Referee:
D Illott
Cautions:
Josh Hobbs
Soul Survivor 2
(2)
3
(1)
Kings Sports
Andy Hawkings
Andy Shaw
Mike Ashby
Ben Cutting (pen)
Adam Kirby
Cautions:
tbc
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Jason Brownhill
Northchurch 1
(0)
6
(2)
Three Churches
Dan Christopher Nick Goodwin (5)
Brett Dunlop
Cautions:
2 = Mark Setterfield
Referee:
TBC
Cautions:
Brett Dunlop, Nick Goodwin

League result for 12th February 2011

Division 2

Welwyn res. 3
(2)
5
(3)
Kings Sports
Joe Davis
Max Harper
Jimmy Irving
Adam Kirby (3)
Robbie Dumbrell

Jack Taylor
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
Paul Bangs

League results for 19th February 2011

Division 1

Potter Street 2
(2)
2
(1)
Croxley
Steve Cody (2) Ollie Clark
James O'Connell
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Hayter
Cautions:
-
Thorley W 0 Stopsley
Win by forfeit -

League results for 26th February 2011

Division 1

Christ Church 4
(3)
0
(0)
Milton Keynes
Jamie Sweeney (2)
Fraser Higgs
Luke Woods
-
Cautions:
Steve Wansell
Referee:
M Reed
Cautions:
-
Croxley 3
(1)
4
(2)
Thorley
Gary Cox (3) Rob Hopkins
Reece Kephalas
Duncan Vincent
Dan Wilson
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Welwyn res. 3
(1)
1
(1)
Northchurch
Joe Davis
Simon Hutchinson
Jimmy Irving
Rich ?
Cautions:
-
Referee:
T Westwood
Cautions:
-
Three Churches 1
(0)
1
(0)
Christ Church res.
Robert Bonfield Danny Band
Cautions:
-
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
Tony Fane
Soul Survivor 0 W Hemel Army
- Win by forfeit

League results for 5th March 2011

Division 1

Croxley 2
(1)
1
(0)
Welwyn
Paul Anderson (pen)
Michael Eales
Alex Scholes
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Stopsley 0
(0)
5
(1)
Milton Keynes
- Mickey Barker (2)
Ben Hogan (2)
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-
Christ Church 5
(3)
1
(1)
Romans
Fraser Higgs (3)
Alex Connoly
Jamie Sweeney
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Illott
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Northchurch 4
(2)
2
(1)
Romans res.
Martin Giles
Daniel Morris
Jeff Raine
Matt Whitton
Florjan Belegu
Aaron Guidice
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Tooley
Cautions:
-

League results for 12th March 2011

Division 1

Romans 0
(0)
0
(0)
Milton Keynes
- -
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-
Welwyn 4
(1)
0
(0)
Stopsley
Luke Devine
Kelvin Findlay
Jimmy Irving
Tom Irving
-
Cautions:
Tom Irving, Andy Holloway
Referee:
R Tooley
Cautions:
-

League results for 19th March 2011

Division 1

Alpha 0
(0)
2
(1)
Christ Church
- Jamie Sweeney (2)
Cautions:
-
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-
Potter Street 4
(3)
2
(1)
Welwyn
Dan Crook (3(1pen))
Sam Knott
Paul Davies
Luke Devine
Cautions:
-
Referee:
A Jamieson
Cautions:
-
Croxley 8
(4)
0
(0)
Stopsley
Gary Cox (3)
Chris Hibberd (2)
James O'Connell (2)
Hassan ?
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Ryan Gowans, Josh Zsule, Sam Zsule

Division 2

Romans res. 3
(3)
6
(3)
Kings Sports
Florjan Belegu
Paul Doonan
Zac Egau
Wayne Mardel (2)
Jason Brownhill
Ben Cutting
Jonny Gibbs
Adam Kirby
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Omega 6
(3)
1
(0)
Soul Survivor
Chris Kalaiarasu (2)
Adam Presland (2)
Rhys Ratcliffe
Dean Shakespeare (pen)
Ryan Gilbert
Cautions:
-
Referee:
T Westwood
Cautions:
-
Northchurch 0
(0)
5
(2)
St. Georges
- Alex Bickerstaff (3)
Jason Hobbs
Daniel Young
Cautions:
Lee Setterfield, + = Mark Setterfield
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
-
Christ Church res. 3
(2)
1
(0)
Welwyn res.
Danny Beal (3) Max Harper
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Illott
Cautions:
Mark Gibson
Hemel Army 1
(1)
5
(0)
Three Churches
Paul Shelock Mike Dodd (3)
Nick Goodwin
Mitch Pictor
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Simmons
Cautions:
-

League results for 26th March 2011

Division 1

Stopsley 0
(0)
11
(6)
Potter Street
- Dan Crook (5(1pen))
Steve Cody (3)
Dalton Chamberlain
Sam Knott
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Simmons
Cautions:
Dan Crook
Romans 1
(1)
2
(0)
Croxley
Matt Harrison Ollie Clark
Gary Cox
Cautions:
Tom Porter
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Thorley 0
(0)
4
(3)
Christ Church
- Pablo Bentalini
Alex Connolly
Jamie Sweeney
Luke Woods
Cautions:
Reece Kephalas
Referee:
I Woollams
Cautions:
-
Alpha 3
(2)
1
(0)
Welwyn
Oz Power
Mick Simpson
Lloyd Taylor
Kelvin Findlay
Cautions:
-
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Soul Survivor 7
(3)
2
(2)
Romans res.
Ant Gilbert (3)
Ash Bridewell
Mike Crowne
Ben Ford
Andy Shaw
Florjan Belegu (pen)
Zac Egau
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
Kings Sports 1
(1)
1
(0)
Northchurch
Adam Kirby Mark McLaughlin
Cautions:
Wayne Mardel
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-
St. Georges 2
(1)
3
(1)
Christ Church res.
Alex Bickerstaff
Rob Senior
Adam Broomhead (2)
Brad Hall
Cautions:
-
Referee:
R Tooley
Cautions:
Rob Rollinson
Welwyn res. 1
(0)
2
(1)
Three Churches
Alex Matheson Adam Gandon
Own goal
Cautions:
Owen Griffiths
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Omega 2
(1)
4
(1)
Hemel Army
Rhys Ratcliffe
Dean Shakespeare
Matt Honey
Chay Pinnock
Ade Thomson
Sam Toms
Cautions:
-
Referee:
-
Cautions:
-

League results for 2nd April 2011

Division 1

Milton Keynes 2
(1)
0
(0)
Alpha
Noel Sansum (2) -
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
tbc, tbc

Division 2

Northchurch 1
(0)
3
(0)
Kings Sports
Matt Whitton Adam Kirby (2)
Ben Cutting
Cautions:
Martin Giles
Referee:
R Tooley
Cautions:
-
Romans res. 2
(2)
4
(2)
Welwyn res.
Massimo Federici
Aidan Goodall
Jerome Cain (2)
Max Harper
Manjit Virdee
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
St. Georges 1
(1)
4
(1)
Hemel Army
Alex Bickerstaff Matt Honey (2)
Connor Deadman
Paul Shelock
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Christ Church res. 3
(1)
2
(1)
Omega
Danny Beal
Neil Cheek
Graham Franklin
Adam Presland
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
-

League results for 9th April 2011

Division 1

Alpha 4
(2)
0
(0)
Croxley
tbc -
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Scott Walker

Division 2

Kings Sports 2
(1)
0
(0)
Omega
Harry Brown
Adam Kirby
-
Cautions:
Mike Ashby
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-
St. Georges 2
(2)
1
(0)
Romans res.
Dan Hobbs
James Lee
Niall Carolan
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Illott
Cautions:
Niall Carolan
Hemel Army 1
(0)
2
(0)
Welwyn res.
Paul Gribben James Brown
Max Harper
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Soul Survivor 1
(1)
2
(1)
Christ Church res.
Ash Bridewell Adam Broomhead
Neil Cheek
Cautions:
-
Referee:
J Janaway
Cautions:
-

League results for 16th April 2011

Division 1

Romans 1
(0)
4
(3)
Christ Church
Praveen Selvarajah Fraser Higgs
Lee Mitchell
Andy Waddington
Darren Woolnough
Cautions:
-
Referee:
I Marsh
Cautions:
-
Milton Keynes 1
(1)
7
(4)
Potter Street
Danny Collins Jack Hayter (3)
Paul Baker
Dan Crook
Sam Knott
Robert Redington
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-
Alpha W 0 Thorley
Win by forfeit -

Division 2

Romans res. 0
(0)
4
(0)
Omega
- Dean Shakespeare (2)
David Neale
James Sheren
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-
Northchurch 0
(0)
6
(4)
Soul Survivor
- Bradley Bonnick (2)
Ben Ford (2)
Ash Bridewell
Jack Lowe
Cautions:
Mark Setterfield
Referee:
J Janaway
Cautions:
-
Christ Church res. 6
(1)
0
(0)
Kings Sports
Danny Band
Adam Broomhead
Sam Filler
Graham Franklin
Rob Rollinson
Luke Wilders
-
Cautions:
Danny Beal
Referee:
A Jamieson
Cautions:
Mike Ashby
Three Churches 2
(1)
1
(0)
St. Georges
Robert Bonfield
Mike Dodd
Josh Hobbs
Cautions:
Brett Dunlop, Mike Dodd
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
Josh Hobbs

League result for 23rd April 2011

Division 1

Welwyn 0
(0)
7
(3)
Potter Street
- Jack Hayter (3)
Dan Crook (2)
Sam Knott
Lloyd Osagie
Cautions:
-
Referee:
D Christopher
Cautions:
-

League results for 30th April 2011

Division 1

Stopsley 2
(0)
8
(3)
Christ Church
James McConnachie (2) Fraser Higgs (3)
Dan Oughton (2)
Ewan Taylor-Gibson
Trevor
Pablo
Cautions:
-
Referee:
B Kelly
Cautions:
-
Potter Street 5
(2)
0
(0)
Thorley
Jack Hayter (2)
Dalton Chamberlain
Steve Cody
Sam Knott
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
-

Division 2

Omega 4
(3)
3
(0)
Northchurch
James Ellis
Adam Presland
James Sheren
Steve Teale
Martin Giles
Anthony Sims
Joe Whitton
Cautions:
James King
Referee:
R Scarth
Cautions:
-
Kings Sports 2
(0)
0
(0)
Three Churches
Harry Brown
Chris Williams
-
Cautions:
-
Referee:
G Blackmore
Cautions:
Adam Gandon, Nick Goodwin,
Glen Doughty
St. Georges 2
(1)
2
(1)
Welwyn res.
Jason Hobbs
Daniel Young
Alex Matheson
Own goal
Cautions:
-
Referee:
M Ward
Cautions:
-
Romans res. 0
(0)
7
(1)
Hemel Army
- Adam Smith (2)
Juan Villa (2)
Connor Deadman
Craig D'Souza
Chay Pinnock
Cautions:
Steve Harris
Referee:
D Illot
Cautions:
-

League result for 4th May 2011

Division 1

Christ Church 1
(0)
2
(1)
Alpha
Fraser Higgs tbc
Cautions:
Allen, Jon Tiffen, Alex
Referee:
G Keane
Cautions:
-

League result for 7th May 2011

Division 2

Hemel Army 2
(1)
2
(0)
Christ Church res.
Sean Foster
Chay Pinnock
Rob Rollinson (2)
Cautions:
-
Referee:
P Fisher
Cautions:
-

League result for 14th May 2011

Division 1

Christ Church 2
(0)
2
(1)
Potter Street
Jamie Sweeney
Luke Woods (pen)
Dalton Chamberlain
Sam Knott
Cautions:
Dan Oughton
Referee:
S Hill
Cautions:
Dan Crook, Andy Martin
Christ Church W 0 Croxley
- -