All teams compete in the Cup competition.
Teams outside the top division also play for the Plate.
Cup
Final - 8th May 2010
Thorley |
aet 4 3
(0)
|
aet 3 3
(2)
|
Milton Keynes |
Rob Hopkins
Sam Knott
Gary Miller
Dave Stalley |
Danny Collins (2)
Cole Rawson |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
Barry Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Semi-finals - 3rd April 2010
Thorley |
5 (2)
|
1 (1)
|
Romans |
Dave Stalley (3)
Reece Kephalas
Sam Knott |
Steve Harris |
Cautions:
Craig Houston |
Referee:
A Jamieson |
Cautions:
Steve Harris |
Potter Street |
2 (2)
|
4 (0)
|
Milton Keynes |
Mark Bellworthy
Dan Crook |
Ben Cutting (2)
Aaron Bashin
Mark Nicholls |
Cautions:
+ = David Chamberlain
Dalton Chamberlain
Dan Crook
Mitchell Conlan
Robert Redington |
Referee:
Greg Keane |
Cautions:
Danny Collins |
Quarter-finals
Christ Church |
1 (1)
|
3 (0)
|
Thorley |
Fraser Higgs (pen) |
Ed Byford
John-Paul Healey
Dan Wilson |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Reece Kephalis |
Three Churches |
0 (0)
|
1 (0)
|
Romans |
- |
Allan Gray |
Cautions:
Craig Hills |
Referee:
Shaun Hill |
Cautions:
- |
Potter Street |
aet 3 2
(0)
|
aet 2 2
(1)
|
Stopsley |
Mark Bellworthy (2)
Steve Cody |
Steve Ashdown
Jack Newton |
Cautions:
Dalton Chamberlain |
Referee:
Robert Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn |
aet 3 3
(2)
|
aet 4 3
(2)
|
Milton Keynes |
Simon Skeggs (2(1pen))
Chris Truman |
Danny Collins (2)
Cole Rawson (2) |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
G Blackmore |
Cautions:
Aaron Bashin |
First round
Cornerstone Alpha |
1 (0)
|
2 (1)
|
Christ Church |
Ross Jackson |
Alex Connolly
Jamie Sweeney |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
Ian Marsh |
Cautions:
- |
Thorley |
4 (1)
|
1 (0)
|
St. Georges |
Reece Kephelas (2)
Craig Houston
Sam Knott |
Mark Senior |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
Shaun Hill |
Cautions:
Chris Webb |
Croxley |
0 (0)
|
3 (0)
|
Three Churches |
- |
Simon Dobson
Brett Dunlop
Calum McIvor |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
D Christopher |
Cautions:
Nick Goodwin |
Romans |
6 (1)
|
0 (0)
|
Cornerstone Omega |
Steve Harris (2)
Praveen Selvarajah (2)
Andy Ward (2) |
- |
Cautions:
James Larner |
Referee:
- |
Cautions:
- |
Welwyn res. |
2 (0)
|
7 (3)
|
Potter Street |
Tom Irving
Steve Veasey |
Dan Crook (4)
Steve Cody
Michael Cowley
Own goal |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
Robert Scarth |
Cautions:
- |
Stopsley |
4 (2)
|
2 (1)
|
Kings Sport |
Jack Newton (3)
Lee Cushen |
Adam Hills (2) |
Cautions:
Evans De Graft |
Referee:
Barry Kelly |
Cautions:
- |
Hemel Army |
1 (0)
|
6 (2)
|
Welwyn |
Sam Toms |
Tom Irving (2)
Micheal Chehade
Ross Pedgrift
Darren Tsang
Tim Wilbraham |
Cautions:
Sam Toms |
Referee:
Greg Keane |
Cautions:
Alex Scholes |
Milton Keynes |
3 (2)
|
0 (0)
|
Romans res. |
Cole Rawson (2)
Mark Nicholls |
- |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
Mick Price |
Cautions:
- |
Preliminary round - 23rd January 2010
Kings Sport |
8 (5)
|
1 (0)
|
Croxley res. |
Adam Kirby (3)
Stuart Cartner (2)
Mike Ashby
Jason Brownhill
Andrew Horner |
tbc |
Cautions:
- |
Referee:
Gregg Keane |
Cautions:
Chris Bignell |
|